Alibaba.com

Verified Supplier | ASIA WINNER INDUSTRI...

ASIA WINNER INDUSTRIAL LTD

Myanmar | Contact Details
Experience:
Established 1995
15 years OEM
Performance:
Response Rate
Company Feedback

Quick Details

  • Product Type: Fish
  • Style: Frozen
  • Certification: HACCP, HALAL
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • Weight (kg): 0.25
  • Place of Origin: Myanmar
  • Brand Name: Sea King
  • Model Number: MHS01

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Printed Box Printed Carton
Delivery Detail: 2 - 3 weeks after confirmation

Specifications

Hilsa Mince, Tenualosa ilisha, Mince Fish.

Product Description

Name of fish: Hilsa Mince

Common Name: Hilsa[Freshwater Fish]

Scientific Name: Tenualosa ilisha

Specification: Mince 

Glazing: 0%

Treatment: Eu Treated.

Packing: 250g Box

Brand: Sea King

UPC (Barcode): 8885009010449

 

--

Marine Division

FISH

Our factory is situated in South Dagon Industrial Zone No. 1 in Yangon division, 10 Kms away from Yangon city. We are equipped with modern machineries and all necessary facilities to successfully meet the customer requirements.

Our factory is facilitated with Four Blast Freezers of 10 MT capacity each and Three Plate Freezers with capacity of 0.5 Ton each. Our factory posses Seven Cold Storage Rooms with a total of 4500 MTs capacity.

We have a wide variety of fishery products. We harvest our fish fresh from the Bay of Bengal and freeze it on the way back to our processing centre in Yangon. We supply both fresh-water and sea-water fish, lobster and shrimps around the globe.

“MYM” procure Raw Materials from un-polluted water and process in HACCP standard which is a high level of hygienic standard. We ensure un-compromised Quality Control in every step of Processing, Packaging and Dispatch to satisfy the need of our loyal customers. Our Products include IQF, Block Fish, Block Shrimp, Dried Fish, Mince, Steak, Fillet and Crab.

 

--

--

Payment Terms: 20% in Advance, Balance LC or DP at Sight to Singapore Bank.

Volume: Metric Ton

Shipment: Yangon, Myanmar

Certificate: If require, you may request for SGS certificate (or) OMIC Certificate. [Customer has to pay for the expense]

Shipment: We can arrange the best & cheapest shipping line for your Goods. [For FOB terms only]

We can provide you any Beans & Pulses samples but according to our Company policy, the buyer has to pay for the sample according to your requirement sizes and we'll arrange it by DHL. After you've made the order from us we will deduct for the Sample Charges from your payment.

If you have any questions do not hesitate to email me. For more information about the products, please visit to www.asia-winner.com It will be highly appreciated for your response at the earliest.

 


Best Regards,
Atta Ullah @ Naing Win Aung (Director)

Tel: +951-591072, Fax: +951-590927
Website :www.asia-winner.com 
Alibaba :http://myanmar.trustpass.alibaba.com/
Facebook: www.facebook.com/asiawinner  Skype: awi..arthur

Asia Winner Industrial Ltd. (Myanmar)
- (Importer of GI Sheets, Bolt & Nuts, Construction Materials, Chemicals, Argon Gas, Spices, and Pharmaceutical Products;
- Processor  & Exporter of Marine Products (4500 MTs Capacity), Meats Products, Pulses & Beans, Rice, Dal & Spices Mill; and Manufacturer of Nails, GI Corrugation, Gas Cylinder maker)

Overseas Office: Venus International Pte Ltd (Singapore)

Buyer Product Name Price Quantity Order Time(GMT+8)
Email to this supplier
Verified Supplier - ASIA WINNER INDUSTRIAL LTD
Myanmar | Contact Details
Experience:
Established 1995
15 years OEM
Performance:
Response Rate
Company Feedback

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Hnin Moe
What can I do for you?
Minisite Survey